Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
   Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Expanded description of this site Useful links and more details about this site
  Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach transport:   

Bus and express coach information for East Central Scotland

 North to Northern Scotland 
West to
West Central Scotland
Map of bus service coverage in East Central Scotland. 
 South to Northern England 



Back to whole UK map.
Description
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
 Yellow
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
 Purple
No Coverage Red


Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001
.

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
services
Number of
bus/Coach
Operators
located here.
Number of
operators
running
services.
ANGUAngusAll services as at Dec 20161871421
CLACClackmanannshireAll services as at Dec 20163679
DUNDDundee CityAll services as at Dec 2016153514
ELOTEast LothianAll services as at Dec 201661314
EDINEdinburgh CityAll services as at Dec 20162461533
FALKFalkirkAll services as at Dec 20161501222
FIFEFifeAll services as at Dec 20164781219
MIDLMidlothianAll services as at Dec 20164247
BORDScottish BordersAll services as at Dec 20161401519
WLOTWest LothianAll services as at Dec 20161291717

IMPORTANT:
This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged, all photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom