Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
  Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach transport:   

Bus and express coach information for Central England

 North to North West England 
West to
Southern Wales
Map of bus service coverage in Central England.East to
East Anglia
 South to South Central England 



Back to whole UK map.
Description
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
 Yellow
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
 Purple
No Coverage Red


Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001
.

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
services
Number of
bus/Coach
Operators
located here.
Number of
operators
running
services.
BUCKBuckinghamshireAll services as at Dec 20166092845
GLOSGloucestershireAll services as at Dec 20169156354
HEREHerefordshireAll services as at Dec 20164281928
LECELeicester CityAll services as at Dec 20163321522
LEICLeicestershire CountyAll services as at Dec 20166032650
MILTMilton Keynes BoroughAll services as at Dec 2016272628
NHAMNorthamptonshire CountyAll services as at Dec 20166542437
OXFOOxfordshire CountyAll services as at Dec 20167433951
RUTLRutland CountyAll services as at Dec 20168727
SHROShropshire CountyAll services as at Dec 20164582532
STAFStaffordshire CountyAll services as at Dec 201611036367
STOKStoke on Trent (City of)All services as at Dec 20162591613
TELFTelford and WrekinAll services as at Dec 20161571114
WARKWarwickshire CountyAll services as at Dec 201611192954
WMIDWest MidlandsAll services as at Dec 201617299761
WORCWorcestershire CountyAll services as at Dec 20165823842

IMPORTANT:
This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged, all photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom