Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
  Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach transport:   

Bus and express coach information for Central England

 North to North West England 
West to
Southern Wales
Map of bus service coverage in Central England.East to
East Anglia
 South to South Central England 



Back to whole UK map.
Description
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
 Yellow
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
 Purple
No Coverage Red


Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001
.

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
services
Number of
bus/Coach
Operators
located here.
Number of
operators
running
services.
BUCKBuckinghamshireAll services as at Dec 20166312845
GLOSGloucestershireAll services as at Dec 20169666354
HEREHerefordshireAll services as at Dec 20164271925
LECELeicester CityAll services as at Dec 20163871524
LEICLeicestershire CountyAll services as at Dec 20165622651
MILTMilton Keynes BoroughAll services as at Dec 2016456631
NHAMNorthamptonshire CountyAll services as at Dec 20166022437
OXFOOxfordshire CountyAll services as at Dec 20167033853
RUTLRutland CountyAll services as at Dec 20167027
SHROShropshire CountyAll services as at Dec 20164562533
STAFStaffordshire CountyAll services as at Dec 201611146467
STOKStoke on Trent (City of)All services as at Dec 20163121612
TELFTelford and WrekinAll services as at Dec 20161581115
WARKWarwickshire CountyAll services as at Dec 201610462954
WMIDWest MidlandsAll services as at Dec 201619589762
WORCWorcestershire CountyAll services as at Dec 20166013844

IMPORTANT:
This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged, all photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom