Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
  Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach transport:   

Bus and express coach information for West Central Scotland

 North to Northern Scotland 
 Map of bus service coverage in West Central Scotland.East to
East Central Scotland
 South to Northern England 



Back to whole UK map.
Description
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
 Yellow
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
 Purple
No Coverage Red


Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001
.

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
services
Number of
bus/Coach
Operators
located here.
Number of
operators
running
services.
ARGYArgyll and ButeAll services as at Dec 20164592015
DUMFDumfries and GallowayAll services as at Dec 20165022430
EAYREast AyrshireAll services as at Dec 2016131713
EDUNEast DunbartonshireAll services as at Dec 201614269
ERENEast RenfrewshireAll services as at Dec 201621446
GLASGlasgow CityAll services as at Dec 201611282135
INVEInverclydeAll services as at Dec 2016155139
LOCHLLoch Lomond and The Trossachs National ParkNo details000
NAYRNorth AyrshireAll services as at Dec 201614398
NLANNorth LanarkshireAll services as at Dec 20164884433
RENFRenfrewshireAll services as at Dec 20162982216
SAYRSouth AyrshireAll services as at Dec 2016144915
SLANSouth LanarkshireAll services as at Dec 20164391924
STIRStirlingAll services as at Dec 20162291823
WDUNWest DunbartonshireAll services as at Dec 2016185313

IMPORTANT:
This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged, all photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom